DCOV 18th Open Show Result

9th June 2007

JUDGE: Mrs Jan Braithwaite-Campbell

Champion Dog

1. Ch Whytewood Bergerac   -   Whytewood Kennels

2. Ch Dalshah Rockport Reece   -   Mr & Mrs D Shah

Baby Puppy Dog

1. Gemcourt Road Warrior   -   Gemcourt Knls/M&S Moore

2. Pampard Party Animal   -   Mr & Mrs J&I Marshall

Minor Puppy Dog

1. Dalsue Th Crochunta   -   Dalsue Kennels

2. Kallumup Oska   -   Jalorca Knls

3. Yarrowfell High Society   -   Miss Sally Haynes

Puppy Dog

1. Debtin Prince O Darkness   -   Miss D Cushen

Junior Dog

1. Trudals Black Majic   -   J Clark-Pearman

Intermediate Dog

1. Jendally Luv Me Tender   -   B Jones/J Delmenico

2. Dalrosea Silent Night   -   Mrs J Burke

3. Trudals St Elmos Fire   -   Mr J & Mrs A Mercaldi

Open Dog

1. Jendally King Of Wolfcubs   -   Jenny Delmenico

2. Pampard Presumed Guilty   -   Mr & Mrs J &I Marshall

3.Bryteeyes Watch My Style CCD   -   Miss B Dyer

Best Dog

Dalsue Th Crochunta

Res Dog

Trudals Black Majic

Champion Bitch

1. Ch Jendally Jewel In The Crown ET   -   Jenny Delmenico

2. Ch Dimadal Wildfyre   -   Dimadal Knls

3. Ch Gemcourt Calamity Jane   -   M&S Moore

Minor Bitch

1. Debtin Queen O Dymondz   -   Miss D Cushen

2. Debtin Queen O Hearts   -   Miss D Cushen

3. Debtin LadyPrecious Gem   -   W Kerr & L Passmore-Kerr

Puppy Bitch

1. Dimadal Ella Enchanted   -   Dimadal Knls

2. Jentonpark Juin Of Jalorka   -   Jalorca Knls

3. Trudals Just The One   -   J Clark-Pearman

Junior Bitch

1. Whytewood Dancing Daphne   -   Miss C Shah

2. Emerlyn Indiana   -   Miss L Hubball

3. Silbrough Sun Bonnet   -   Mrs B Jones

Intermediate Bitch

1. Whytewood Beautiful Bess   -   Whytewood Knls

2. Sarasota November Zulu   -   Mrs B Clark & Miss K Clark

3. Dalrosea Bella Rosea   -   Mrs J Burke

Open Bitch

1. Jendally Fire N Rain   -   Miss D Cushen

2. Dalcoach Shawnee Dawn   -   Miss C Birch

Best Bitch

Whytewood Beautiful Bess

Res Bitch

Dimadal Ella Enchanted

Desexed Sweepstakes

1. Gemcourt Back In Blak   -   Miss L Hubball

2. Spotofclass Dom Perignon   -   Sue Murdoch

3. Jendally Extra Lucky ET   -   Mrs D Bennett

Brace

1. Whytewood Kennels

2. Debtin Dalmatians

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW   -   DALSUE TH CROCHUNTA

RUNNER UP & OPP IN SHOW   -   WHYTEWOOD BEAUTIFUL BESS

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW   -   GEMCOURT ROAD WARRIOR

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW   -   DALSUE THE CROCHUNTA

OPP MINOR IN SHOW   -   DEBTIN QUEEN O DYMONDZ

PUPPY IN SHOW   -   DIMADAL ELLA ENCHANTED

OPP PUPPY IN SHOW   -   DEBTIN PRINCE O DARKNESS

JUNIOR IN SHOW   -   TRUDALS BLACK MAJIC

OPP JUNIOR IN SHOW   -   WHYTEWOOD DANCING DAPHNE

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW   -   WHYTEWOOD BEAUTIFUL BESS

OPP INT IN SHOW   -   JENDALLY LUV ME TENDER

OPEN IN SHOW   -   JENDALLY FIRE N RAIN

OPP OPEN IN SHOW   -   JENDALLY KING OF WOLFCUBS

CHAMPION IN SHOW   -   CH WHYTEWOOD BERGERAC

OPP CHAMPION IN SHOW   -   CH JENDALLY JEWEL IN THE CROWN

DESEXED SWEEPSTAKES   -   GEMCOURT BACK IN BLAK

BRACE   -   WHYTEWOOD KNLS



BEST SPOTTING   -   DEBTIN PRINCESSODREAMZ handler Zac Lubeek

BEST HEAD   -   DALROSEA SILENT NIGHT

LEGS N FEET   -   CH DALSHAH ROCKPORT REECE

GAIT   -   CH DALSHAH ROCKPORT REECE

Handlers Judge: Ty Atkinson

JUNIOR HANDLER   -   KAITLYN BENNETT

UNDER 17   -   LISA JONES

LADY HANDLER   -   JENNY CLARK-PEARMAN